What does the baby name Serenity mean?

What is the nickname for serenity?

Nicknames: Star, Seren, Ren, Reny.

Is the name Serenity rare?

How common is the name Serenity for a baby born in 2020? … In 2020 there were 3,366 baby girls named Serenity. 1 out of every 520 baby girls born in 2020 are named Serenity.

What is a unique girl name?

Classically Unique Baby Girl Names

  • Arya.
  • Brielle.
  • Chantria.
  • Dionne.
  • Everleigh.
  • Eloise.
  • Fay.
  • Genevieve.

What name means calm?

Galene. Galene means “calm” or “one who is relaxing and quiet.” Derived directly from the Greek word galene, it’s often thought of as a feminine version of the name Galen. Galena is another common version of this name. Galene is also the name of a goddess who represents the calm sea in Greek mythology.

What is a unique boy name?

Here’s our pick of 50 modern Hindu baby boy names of 2019 you can choose from for your little one.

  • Aakav (shape)
  • Aakesh (Lord of the sky)
  • Aarav (peaceful)
  • Advik (unique)
  • Chaitanya (cognisance) Also Read| Top 5 factors to consider when picking the right school for your child.
  • Chandran (moon)
  • Darsh (sight)
  • Darpan (mirror)

What is the name that means love?

Along with Esme and Amara, other top girl names that mean love include Mila, Amy, Amanda, Mabel, and Philippa. Top boy names meaning love include Rhys, Philip, Lev, and Hart. Names that mean love or beloved in languages other than English include Carys, Querida, Rudo, and Sajan.

IT IS IMPORTANT:  Your question: What does the name Carly mean for a girl?

What is the synonym for serenity?

composure, patience, stillness, calmness, tranquillity, quietness, quietude, peace, placidity, cool.

Is Serenity a gender neutral name?

What is the meaning of Serenity ? Serenity is baby unisex name mainly popular in Christian religion and its main origin is English. Serenity name meanings is Peacefulness.

Can serenity be a boy name?

Serenity – Boy’s name meaning, origin, and popularity | BabyCenter.